PLAYER\'S LIST OF BTA TENNIS LEAGUE 2018

BTA LEAGUE TEAM LIST - 2018        
GROUP - A                      
                           
CALCUTTA GYMKHANA CLUB       HIGH COURT CLUB            
1) AJOY KUMAR DAS (CAPTAIN)     1) PRASUN GUPTA            
2) AMIYA BHATTACHARYYA       2) SUBHAODEEP SEN          
3) ANWAR ALI         3) MAINAK BOSE            
4) ASHOKE KUMAR         4) AKASH SINGH            
5) JAWED SHAMIM         5) ANUPAM BANERJEE          
6) RAMNATH ROY          6) SNEHASHISH MUKHERJEE          
7) MD. SARFARAZ         7) VINAY MISHRA            
8) VINOD SEWA         8) ANSHUMAN ACHARYA          
9) MD. YOUNIS         9) BHARAT TULSI DAS          
10)MANOJ SEWA         10)SANZARUZ ZAMAN          
11)DEVENDRA PRAKASH SINGH     11)PRAMODE AGARWAL          
12)           12)              
                           
DAKSHIN KALIKATA SANSAD       SERAMPORE SUB-DIVISIONAL TENNIS CLUB      
1) ALOK SHARMA (CAPTAIN)       1) PUPULI MAZUMDER          
2) ASHISH SEN         2) MRITYUNJOY DE            
3) DEBASHISH MITRA       3) DEBANJAN DHAR            
4) BISWAJEET BHATTACHARYA       4) ARINDAM BANERJEE          
5) ARIJIT MULLICK         5) AYAN SINHA            
6) SIMON CHAKRABORTY       6) ARITRA MUKHERJEE          
7) PRATEEK SARIA         7) SIRSHENDU BANERJEE          
8) ABHIJIT MULLICK         8) PRANTIK DE            
9) ASHOK BARAN DAS       9) MOLOY SADHUKHAN          
10)           10)PRIYANSHU SINGH          
11)           11)BALDEV BAIRAGI            
12)           12)SREEM SADHUKHAN          
                           
CALCUTTA PUNJAB CLUB       CALCUTTA INTERNATIONAL CLUB        
1) MANOJ NATHANI (CAPTAIN)     1) RAJU ANAND            
2) HITESH AHUJA         2) DR. SOUMEN GHOSH          
3) SUNIL METHARAMANI       3) SANJOY CHATTERJEE          
4) DR. MANOJ KHANNA       4) SIDHARTHA ROY            
5) VINEY GUPTA         5) RAJ SINGH            
6) VIJAY JHUNJHUNWALA       6) BISWAJIT CHANDA          
7) ABADHYA JHUNJHUNWALA       7) ACHYUT CHANDRA          
8) AYUSH DHAREWA         8) ARNAB ADITYA            
9) RAGHAV KHULLAR       9) SUVAJIT ROY            
10)HARSH GURNANI         10)MANABENDRA CHAKRABORTY        
11)           11)ATISH DIPANKAR ROY          
12)           12)              
                           
CALCUTTA CRICKET & FOOTBALL CLUB     CALCUTTA CLUB            
1) SHANTANU TIWARI       1) D J CHAKRABORTY (CAPTAIN)        
2) RAJIV GHOSH         2) BHUPESH KAPOOR          
3) NARESH OJHA         3) SUBHENDU CHUNDER          
4) AJIT BARDHAN         4) SUNANDO MULLICK          
5) HARMEET DHILON       5) CHANDAN CHAKRABORTY          
6) AKSHAY BAJORIA         6) SHARAD VERMA            
7) KARAN DHILON         7) RAHUL VARMA            
8) VIVEK BHASIN         8) INDRANIL DASGUPTA          
9) RAJESH BAJAJ         9) RAHULCHOUDHURY          
10)SAMRIDH BURMAN       10)TARUN VITANI            
11)SURINDER GOEL         11)SUPORNO ROY            
12)           12)SIMANTAN BASU            
                           
Note -The teams are allowed a list of 12 Players maximum and any player’s inclusion later will be permitted only with an official
mail or letter one day before the match as long as the list of players does not exceed 12 after the inclusion of players.  
                           
GROUP - B                        
                           
CALCUTTA SOUTH CLUB       CENTRAL EXCISE AC            
1) RISHI CHATURVEDI       1) PARTHA ROY CHOWDHURY (CAPTAIN)        
2) SAMRAT GHOSH         2) NILANJAN CHOWDHURY          
3) RAM KUMAR         3) BHOLA MONDAL            
4) INDRADEEP MITRA       4) FARID ALAM            
5) SIDDHARTHA VERMA       5) SUDARSHAN GHOSH          
6) ARUP MULLICK         6) JHANTU DEY            
7) ASIT CHATERVEDI         7) BRIKESH KUMAR SINGH          
8) HIRALIL BHANDARI       8) ARUN KUMAR CHATTERJEE          
9) SAYAN DEB CHAKRABORTY       9) INDRAJIT SARKAR            
10)           10)              
11)           11)              
12)           12)              
                           
TOLLYGUNGE CLUB         CHANDERNAGORE BOYS' SPORTIN G CLUB      
1)GAURAV BHOOPAL (CAPTAIN)     1) NARAYAN CHANDRA DOLUI          
2) ADITYA KARNANI         2) P K ROY            
3) ONEILL PRAMANIK       3) MONOJ SETT            
4) SAURAV DEB         4) ANJAN KUMAR BHATTYACHARJEE        
5) HITESWAR SINGH         5) RANADIP GHOSH MAJUMDER        
6) ROHAN BAHRI         6) S NARAYAN            
7) UMANG KEJRIWAL       7) SUDIPTA DATTA            
8) RAGHUNANDAN DAMANI       8) AKASH DOLUI            
9) ATIF AHMED         9) A GHOSH            
10)           10)GAUTAM GHOSH            
11)           11)SUBHAJIT MUKHERJEE          
12)           12)SUGATA DASGUPTA          
                           
SATURDAY CLUB         DALHOUSIE INSTITUTE          
1) SHARAD BHALLA         1) SANJAY GUPTA            
2) JAFFER NAYEEM         2) STEVEN FONSECA            
3) RAJIV BHATIA         3) MUSTAFA KHAN            
4) JAFFER JAVED         4) ANIRNBAN BANERJEE          
5) VINAY SETHIA         5) SAURAV MITRA            
6) SUKANT ARORA         6) ARSHAD HOSSAIN          
7) PIYUSH JAIN         7) WAQAR ZAFAR            
8) TRINANJAN CHATTERJEE       8) MANISH LAKHOTIA          
9) HARSHVARDHAN DABRIWAL     9) AAMIR KHAN            
10)ANANT ARORA         10)SUNIL SHAH            
11)           11)KARAN MALHOTRA          
12)           12)ABRAR ZAFAR            
                           
SHAMBAZAR TENNIS CLUB                      
1) RAMAN JHUNJHUNWALA                      
2) SUKANTA ROY                        
3) VIKRANT DUDHORIA                      
4) PRAJJAWAL CHATTERJEE                      
5) SANJIB GAIN                        
6) ADITYA SAMANTA                      
7) ASISH KOTHARI                        
8) YASH AGARWAL                        
9) ANUP SANGENARIA                      
10)VIVEK KAUSHAL                        
11)AMIT AGARWAL                        
12)CHITIZE KHEMKA                        
                           
Note -The teams are allowed a list of 12 Players maximum and any player’s inclusion later will be permitted only with an official
mail or letter one day before the match as long as the list of players does not exceed 12 after the inclusion of players.  
                           

Bengal the Provider of Champions in Indian Tennis

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3
Image 4
6TH INTER DISTRICT TENNIS TOURNAMENT AT DURGAPUR CLUB ON 3rd & 4th Nov'13
bta_Infrastructure
ATP CHALLENGER 2014 - INAUGURATION
Test
BTA LEAGUE AT CALCUTTA GYMKHANA, 2013
NATIONAL SERIES PRIZE DISTRIBUTION 27-04-2013
BPTL 2017 WINNERS - DURGAPUR WARRIORS
BPTL 2017 WINNERS - DURGAPUR WARRIORS
View More
bta
real
imp

Copyright © 2018 bengaltennis.com, All right are reserved