BTA TENNIS LEAGUE 2019 - TEAM PLAYER\'S LIST

BTA LEAGUE TEAM LIST - 2019            
GROUP - A                          
                               
CALCUTTA SOUTH CLUB       HIGH COURT CLUB                
1) RISHI CHATURVEDI       1) PRASUN RANJAN GUPTA              
2) SAMRAT GHOSH         2) SUBHADEEP SEN                
3) RAM KUMAR         3) MAINAK BOSE                
4) INDRADEEP MITRA       4) SOURAV ROY                
5) SIDDHARTHA VERMA       5) AJAY GAGGAR                
6) ASIT CHATURVEDI        6) JOYDEEP KAR                
7) SHANTANU TEWARY       7) VINAY MISHRA                
8) MUNNA BHANDARI       8) BIBEK JYOTI BASU                
9) RAJIV GHOSH         9) ZISHAN HAQUE                
10)RITESH VIMAL         10)ROBI PRASAD MUKHERJEE              
11)GAUTAM SAMSUKHA       11)BAKHTAIR SHAH                
                               
DAKSHIN KALIKATA SANSAD       CHANDERNAGORE BOYS' SPORTIN G CLUB          
1) ALOK SHARMA          1) NARAYAN CHANDRA DOLUI              
2) BAIBHAV DAS         2) SRI P K ROY                
3) DEBASHISH MITRA       3) MONOJ SETT                
4) BISWAJEET BHATTACHARYA       4) VIKRAM TIRKEY                
5) ARIJIT MULLICK         5) RANADIP GHOSH MAJUMDER            
6) SIMON CHAKRABORTY       6) NARAYAN SRINIVASON              
7) PRATEEK SARIA         7) SUDIPTA DATTA                
8) ABHIJIT MULLICK         8) RAJAT BOSE                
9) BIBASWAN DEB         9) TRINATH KARMAKAR              
10)SAURAV PANJA         10)GAUTAM GHOSH                
11)ASHOK BARAN DAS       11)SUBASH CHANDRA GUHA              
12)DILIP RUNGTA         12)SOUGHAT DASGUPTA              
                               
CALCUTTA PUNJAB CLUB       DALHOUSIE INSTITUTE              
1) MANOJ NATHANI (CAPTAIN)     1) SANJAY GUPTA                
2) HITESH AHUJA         2) STEVEN FONSECA                
3) SUNIL METHARAMANI       3) MUSTAFA KHAN                
4) DR. MANOJ KHANNA       4) AMIT SHARMA                
5) VINEY GUPTA         5) SAURAV MITRA                
6) VIJAY JHUNJHUNWALA       6) NASEEM ALI                
7) ARUP MULLICK         7) WAQAR ZAFAR                
8) AYUSH DHAREWA         8) MANISH LAKHOTIA              
9) NAVIN AGARWAL         9) AAMIR KHAN                
10)JASKIRAT SINGH SAHANI       10)SUNIL SHAH                
            11)KARAN MALHOTRA              
SHAMBAZAR TENNIS CLUB       12)ABRAR ZAFAR                
1) AMARTA DAS                            
2) SUKANTA ROY                            
3) RAJIB GAIN                            
4) SHOAN ROY                            
5) ADITYA SAMANTA                          
6) MD. FARDEEN                            
7) ASISH KOTHARI                            
8) YASH AGARWAL                            
9) ANUP SANGENARIA                          
10)VIVEK KAUSHAL                            
11)SAYAN DAS                            
                               
Note -The teams are allowed a list of 12 Players maximum and any player’s inclusion later will be permitted only with an official    
mail or letter one day before the match as long as the list of players does not exceed 12 after the inclusion of players.      
                               
GROUP - B                            
                               
CALCUTTA GYMKHANA CLUB       CALCUTTA INTERNATIONAL CLUB            
1) MD. AZHAR         1) RAJU ANAND                
2) PRASENJIT GHOH         2) SOUMEN GHOSH                
3) ANWAR ALI         3) SANJOY CHATTERJEE              
4) ASHOKE KUMAR         4) DEEPRO RAHA                
5) JAWED SHAMIM         5) RAJ SINGH                
6) RAMNATH ROY         6) MANAB CHAKRABORTY              
7) MD. SARFARAZ         7) ACHYUT CHANDRA              
8) VINOD SEWA         8) ARNAB ADITYA                
9) MD. YOUNIS         9) SUBHOJIT ROY                
10)MANOJ SEWA         10)NILOY GANGOLI                
11)PRAVEEN KUMAR TRIPATHY                        
12)TAPANA HALDER         CALCUTTA CLUB                
            1) DRUBOJYOTI CHAKRABORTY             
TOLLYGUNGE CLUB         2) BHUPESH KAPOOR              
1)GAURAV BHOOPAL (CAPTAIN)     3) VIKRAM SAHA                
2) ADITYA KARNANI         4) SUNANDO MULLICK              
3) HITESWAR SINGH         5) CHANDAN CHAKRABORTY              
4) INDRAJIT BHALOTIA       6) RISHABH BHANDARI              
5) SREEDHAR GAGGAR       7) SIMANTAN BASU                
6) ROHAN BAHRI         8) INDRANIL DASGUPTA              
7) UMANG KEJRIWAL       9) RAHULCHOUDHURY              
8) RAGHU DAMANI         10)TARUN VITANI                
9) ATIF AHMED         11)SHARAD VERMA                
10)O NEIL PRAMANIK       12)RAHUL VERMA                
                               
SATURDAY CLUB         SERAMPORE TENNIS CLUB              
1) SHARAD BHALLA         1) PUPULI MAZUMDER              
2) JAFFER NAYEEM         2) MRITYUNJOY DE                
3) RAJIV BHATIA         3) DEBANJAN DHAR                
4) JAFFER JAVED         4) ARINDAM BANERJEE              
5) VINAY SETHIA         5) AYAN SINHA                
6) SUKANT ARORA         6) RAVI KUMAR SINGH              
7) KARTIK SHAH         7) SIRSHENDU BANERJEE              
8) TRINANJAN CHATTERJEE       8) RAHUL SAHA                
9) HARSH DABRIWAL       9) MOLOY SADHUKHAN              
10)MANOJ KEMMU         10)PRIYANSHU SINGH              
11)ANIL GUPTA         11)RAJ SINGH                
12)S RAVI           12)SREEM SADHUKHAN              
                               
CENTRAL EXCISE AC                            
1) PARTHA ROY CHOWDHURY (CAPTAIN)                        
2) NILANJAN CHOWDHURY                          
3) BHOLA MONDAL                            
4) FARID ALAM                            
5) SUDARSHAN GHOSH                          
6) JHANTU DEY                            
7) BRIKESH KUMAR SINGH                          
8) SATPATI PAUL                            
9) NARAYAN MULLICK                          
                               
Note -The teams are allowed a list of 12 Players maximum and any player’s inclusion later will be permitted only with an official    
mail or letter one day before the match as long as the list of players does not exceed 12 after the inclusion of players.      
                               

Bengal the Provider of Champions in Indian Tennis

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3
Image 4
6TH INTER DISTRICT TENNIS TOURNAMENT AT DURGAPUR CLUB ON 3rd & 4th Nov'13
bta_Infrastructure
ATP CHALLENGER 2014 - INAUGURATION
Test
BTA LEAGUE AT CALCUTTA GYMKHANA, 2013
NATIONAL SERIES PRIZE DISTRIBUTION 27-04-2013
BPTL 2017 WINNERS - DURGAPUR WARRIORS
BPTL 2017 WINNERS - DURGAPUR WARRIORS
View More

Tennis Events

bta
real
imp

Copyright © 2019 bengaltennis.com, All right are reserved