A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

Filename: includes/header.php

Line Number: 197

Backtrace:

File: /home/bengaltennis/public_html/application/views/includes/header.php
Line: 197
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/bengaltennis/public_html/application/controllers/News.php
Line: 26
Function: view

File: /home/bengaltennis/public_html/index.php
Line: 292
Function: require_once

MATCH SCHEDULE: CALCUTTA HARD COURT TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Match Schedule for Sunday, 15 September 2019

AT SYNTHETIC COURTS

Sl No

Time

Player

 

Player

Event

Round

1

10:00 am

ALEENA FARID

Vs

AKANSHA GHOSH

GS10

SF

2

 

PROMA MAJUMDAR

Vs

SAANVI MISRA

GS10

SF

3

 

RONIL AGARWAL

Vs

MONODIP DEY

BS10

SF

4

 

IVAN LIU

Vs

AMRIT VATS

BS10

SF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

11:15 am

SUMEIRA JAISWAL

Vs

RITUJA SAHA

GS14

Final

2

 

ETHAN LEE

Vs

MAYAND TEWARY

BS14

SF

3

 

ROHAN AGARWAL

Vs

AYUSH GHORAI

BS14

SF

IN CASE OF RAIN DELAY FOR MATCHES AT SYNTHETIC COURTS, PLEASE CALL AT 8777651219

 

AT CLAY COURTS

Sl No

Time

Player

 

Player

Event

Round

1

10:00 am

AMAAN WASIM

Vs

EAHTESHAAM HUSSAIN

MS

Q3

2

 

AAYUSH PODDAR

Vs

UTSAV GOSWAMI

MS

Q3

3

 

SABINDRA ROY

Vs

REESHAV SARKAR

MS

Q3

4

 

SAHIL AMIN

Vs

DIVYANSH PRAHLADKA

MS

Q3

5

 

RITABRATA SARKAR

Vs

MEDHANSH JAIN

MS

Q3

6

 

BIPLAB DAS

Vs

SUBHO HALDER

MS

Q3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

10:45 am

VICKY MASIH

Vs

DR SNEHASISH MUKHERJEE

MS

Q3

2

 

SREEM SADHUKHAN

Vs

MD SHAMIM SHAZADA

MS

Q3

3

 

PRASENJIT GHOSH &

SHATVISA GHOSH

Vs

VASUDEV BHALOTIA &

MONIKA KUMAR

MXD

SF

4

 

AYANITA BASU

Vs

YAMINI CHAJJER

LS

Q1

5

 

TANNISTHA MUKHERJEE

Vs

NAINIKA SETH

LS

Q2

6

 

SUKANYA BISWAS

Vs

MUSKAN RASTOGI

LS

Q2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

11:45 am

AYUSHI KUMARI GUPTA

Vs

RUMA KARAN

LS

Q2

2

 

DHARMENDRA VIJAYWARGI

& VINIT KAJARIA

Vs

SUROJIT SEN &

SOUVIK CHAKRABORTY

SMD45

R16

3

 

FAROOQUE WARSI &

DANISH WARSI

Vs

NATRAJ RADHAKRISHNAN

& STEVEN FONSECA

MHD

SF

4

 

GANESH PASWAN &

TOUFIQUE ALAM

Vs

VICKY MASIH &

DEBASISH HAIT

MHD

SF

5

 

SUBHO HALDER &

GURITIKA SAINI

Vs

FARID ALAM &

ALEENA FARID

MXD

SF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-4

12:45 pm

MENS OPEN SINGLES

 

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

 

 

5

 

C P SIRSHA

Vs

AYANITA BASU /

YAMINI CHAJJER

LS

Q2

6

 

ANU T P &

RAJESH MEHRA

Vs

KEVIN LEE &

NAVIN AGARWAL

SMD45

R16

MAIN DRAW SIGN IN FOR MEN’S OPEN SINGLES, LADIES OPEN SINGLES & MEN’S OPEN DOUBLES WILL BE HELD BETWEEN 12:00 – 1:00 PM


Bengal the Provider of Champions in Indian Tennis

Tennis Events

bta
imp

Copyright © 2019 bengaltennis.com, All right are reserved